King's Kung-Fu& Tai Chi

Martial arts schools in the United States

1,946 schools mapped in OpenStreetMap, with Census population and business counts.

Listings come from OpenStreetMap and may be incomplete or out of date. Contact a school before visiting.

By state

StateSchoolsPopulationPer 100,000
Alabama215,157,6990.4
Alaska11740,1331.5
Arizona1517,582,3842.0
Arkansas243,088,3540.8
California70639,431,2631.8
Colorado1685,957,4932.8
Connecticut633,675,0691.7
Delaware131,051,9171.2
District of Columbia11702,2501.6
Florida14723,372,2150.6
Georgia11211,180,8781.0
Hawaii181,446,1461.2
Idaho382,001,6191.9
Illinois12912,710,1581.0
Indiana516,924,2750.7
Iowa383,241,4881.2
Kansas302,970,6061.0
Kentucky234,588,3720.5
Louisiana294,597,7400.6
Maine191,405,0121.4
Maryland1446,263,2202.3

See also

School data © OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database License (ODbL). Population and business counts: U.S. Census Bureau.

Data: OpenStreetMap (ODbL 1.0); Census Gazetteer Files (Public domain (U.S. Government work)); County Business Patterns (Public domain (U.S. Government work)). Retrieved 2026-10-22.